Dorset & Wiltshire Archery Association

Senior County Team Selection

The selection criteria for the senior team for 2018:- Please click here to view/download the policy document (pdf format)

Email: SnrTeamMgr@dwaa.org.uk

Now that the outdoor season is finally over, we are able to publish the final average scores for the DWAA County Archers.

It has been a wonderful year for many of our archers with excellent performances.

Congratulations to all of you for your results over the past year. I hope you enjoy your indoor season and come back ready to compete again in 2019.

 

Ladies

Jane Cottee Lytchett Barebow 1 527
Pauline Burfitt Chippenham Compound 13 1355
Erin Prior Supermarine Compound 6 1321
Vicky Burden Lytchett Compound 2 1121
Clare Langham-Phillips Supermarine Compound 1 1175
Amanda Berrill Chippenham A Compound 3 1126
Jane Cottee Lytchett Longbow 1 378
Justine Canham South Wilts Longbow 7 468
Wendy Wills Supermarine Longbow 7 304
Kathryn Slip Kingston A Recurve 5 1079
Janice Reynolds Sagittarii Recurve 8 1049
Rachel Vines Supermarine B Recurve 11 1205
Michelle Orme Supermarine B Recurve 5 1035
Gloria Mead Mere Recurve 2 1081
Jemima Baughan Kingston Recurve 2 942
Sarah Haimes Kingston Recurve 1 986
Asha Orme Supermarine B Recurve 1 971

 

Gents

John Butler Chippenham Barebow 2 703
Paul Kingston Bride Valley Barebow 2 765
Peter DAWSON Lytchett Compound 3 1144
Alan Hayden Bournemouth Compound 2 1231
Chris Groom Supermarine Compound 7 1330
Kevin Higgs Supermarine Compound 2 1083
Mark Rudd Devizes Compound 8 1373
Mike Brown Devizes Compound 2 1208
Mike Pearce Bournemouth Compound 2 1300
Paul Matthews Kingston Compound 5 1263
Paul Wark Chippenham Compound 6 1315
Richard Kerr Chippenham Compound 9 1350
Stephen Newton Bournemouth Compound 2 1262
Steven Dance Bournemouth Compound 1 1144
Martyn ROBERTS Supermarine B Compound 4 1302
Gerald Farrell Mere Bowmen Compound 1 1327
Tony Smith Devizes Compound 1 1133
Michael Yeates Lytchett Longbow 8 481
Sean Canham South Wilts Longbow 7 536
Alex Hill Osprey Archers Recurve 2 1164
Dave Berrill Chippenham Recurve 6 1076
Dave Reynolds Sagittarii Recurve 11 1041
Gavin HAYDEN Chippenham Recurve 6 1202
Graham Hadfield Sagittarii Recurve 4 771
Ian Colley Supermarine B Recurve 6 1153
John Prior Supermarine B Recurve 10 1220
Martin Parry Supermarine B Recurve 2 906